Estimated Value: $241,173 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,496
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3392 E 1000th Rd, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $285,293, approximately $114 per square foot. 3392 E 1000th Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Green Tree Servicing Llc
Bought by
Self Stephen and Self Tawnya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,650
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Huffman Randy D and Huffman Brenda S
Bought by
Green Tree Servicing Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,650
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Self Stephen | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Green Tree Servicing Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Self Stephen | $27,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,832 | $59,234 | $4,352 | $54,882 |
| 2023 | $3,651 | $59,234 | $4,352 | $54,882 |
| 2022 | $3,648 | $52,888 | $3,886 | $49,002 |
| 2021 | $3,668 | $52,888 | $3,886 | $49,002 |
| 2019 | $3,048 | $50,760 | $2,914 | $47,846 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $24,195 | $2,215 | $21,980 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $24,744 | $2,265 | $22,479 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $24,195 | $2,215 | $21,980 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $24,858 | $2,276 | $22,582 |
| 2014 | $1,534 | $24,195 | $2,215 | $21,980 |
| 2013 | $1,534 | $24,035 | $2,140 | $21,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map