Estimated Value: $134,000 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3495 E 1000th Rd, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $151,183, approximately $145 per square foot. 3495 E 1000th Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Brasier Charles E and Brasier Patricia Ann
Bought by
Hernandez Richard L and Hernandez Billie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,850
Outstanding Balance
$61,958
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Murphy Robert D and Murphy Carolyn S
Bought by
Brasier Charles E and Brasier Patricia Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Richard L | $103,000 | None Available | |
| Brasier Charles E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Richard L | $97,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,329 | $38,173 | $4,982 | $33,191 |
| 2023 | $2,211 | $38,173 | $4,982 | $33,191 |
| 2022 | $2,195 | $34,083 | $4,448 | $29,635 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $34,083 | $4,448 | $29,635 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $29,905 | $2,160 | $27,745 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $29,905 | $2,160 | $27,745 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $30,584 | $2,209 | $28,375 |
| 2016 | $2,129 | $29,905 | $2,160 | $27,745 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $30,724 | $2,219 | $28,505 |
| 2014 | $2,019 | $29,905 | $2,160 | $27,745 |
| 2013 | $2,019 | $29,730 | $2,090 | $27,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map