3392 Lemon St Riverside, CA 92501
Downtown Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,000 - $826,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3392 Lemon St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $686,731. 3392 Lemon St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Romero Rodolfo S and Romero Bertha L
Bought by
Romero Rodolfo and Romero Bertha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Gardner William D and Gardner Mina
Bought by
Romero Rodolfo S and Romero Bertha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Sold by
Gardner William D and Gardner Mina
Bought by
Gardner William D and Gardner Mina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Rodolfo | -- | None Available | |
| Romero Rodolfo S | $235,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Gardner William D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romero Rodolfo S | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,073 | $340,324 | $65,158 | $275,166 |
| 2023 | $4,073 | $327,111 | $62,629 | $264,482 |
| 2022 | $3,993 | $320,698 | $61,401 | $259,297 |
| 2021 | $3,951 | $314,411 | $60,198 | $254,213 |
| 2020 | $3,925 | $311,188 | $59,581 | $251,607 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $305,087 | $58,413 | $246,674 |
| 2018 | $3,790 | $321,106 | $57,268 | $263,838 |
| 2017 | $3,730 | $315,243 | $56,146 | $259,097 |
| 2016 | $3,502 | $309,495 | $55,046 | $254,449 |
| 2015 | $3,457 | $305,178 | $54,220 | $250,958 |
| 2014 | $3,430 | $299,633 | $53,159 | $246,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map