3393 E Bart St Gilbert, AZ 85295
Lyon's Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,897 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3393 E Bart St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $480,474, approximately $275 per square foot. 3393 E Bart St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Higley Traditional Academy, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Meersehe Tom Van Der and Meersehe Roxanne Van Der
Bought by
Meersehe Tom Van Der and Meersehe Roxanne Van Der
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Schultes Duane F and Schultes Barbara J
Bought by
Vander Meersche Tom and Van Der Meersche Roxanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Harper Barbara L and Harper Walter J
Bought by
Schultes Duane F and Schultes Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
William Lyon Southwest Inc
Bought by
Harper Walter J and Harper Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,830
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meersehe Tom Van Der | -- | None Available | |
| Vander Meersche Tom | $254,500 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Schultes Duane F | $239,000 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Harper Walter J | $224,758 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| William Lyon Southwest Inc | -- | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harper Walter J | $221,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,632 | $25,587 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $24,368 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $37,130 | $7,420 | $29,710 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $27,960 | $5,590 | $22,370 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $26,100 | $5,220 | $20,880 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $24,630 | $4,920 | $19,710 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $21,930 | $4,380 | $17,550 |
| 2018 | $1,929 | $20,530 | $4,100 | $16,430 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $19,230 | $3,840 | $15,390 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $18,530 | $3,700 | $14,830 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $18,260 | $3,650 | $14,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map