33932 10th St Union City, CA 94587
Downtown Union City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $779,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33932 10th St, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $705,920, approximately $707 per square foot. 33932 10th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Searles Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Hai Rene Lee Kan and De Hernandez Ramona Ornelas P
Bought by
Hal Rene Lee Kan and Dehernandez Ramona Ornelas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,530
Outstanding Balance
$256,739
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$449,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Kanhal Joseph
Bought by
Kanhal Rene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Hernandez Ramona
Bought by
Hernandez Andrea and Hernandez Ramona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hal Rene Lee Kan | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Kanhal Rene | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Hernandez Ramona | $160,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Hernandez Andrea | $61,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hal Rene Lee Kan | $321,530 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Ramona | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Andrea | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,969 | $29,286 | $22,556 | $13,730 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $28,574 | $22,114 | $13,460 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $34,876 | $21,680 | $13,196 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $27,193 | $21,255 | $12,938 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $26,522 | $20,838 | $12,684 |
| 2020 | $1,719 | $33,179 | $20,625 | $12,554 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $32,528 | $20,220 | $12,308 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $31,891 | $19,824 | $12,067 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $31,265 | $19,435 | $11,830 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $30,652 | $19,054 | $11,598 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $30,192 | $18,768 | $11,424 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $29,600 | $18,400 | $11,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map