33933 Sunset Loop Motley, MN 56466
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,668
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33933 Sunset Loop, Motley, MN 56466 and is currently estimated at $192,600, approximately $115 per square foot. 33933 Sunset Loop is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Nelson Arline
Bought by
Tiegen Louisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiegen Louisa | $50,000 | Elite Title | |
| Tiegen Louisa Louisa | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $272 | $22,300 | $22,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $274 | $22,300 | $22,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $298 | $22,300 | $22,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $21,800 | $21,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $902 | $94,800 | $21,800 | $73,000 |
| 2020 | $902 | $100,600 | $17,900 | $82,700 |
| 2019 | $830 | $97,600 | $18,400 | $79,200 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $88,300 | $23,400 | $64,900 |
| 2017 | $944 | $98,200 | $23,400 | $74,800 |
| 2016 | $954 | $95,900 | $23,400 | $72,500 |
| 2015 | $862 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map