33944 Clark Ln Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $374,880 - $453,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33944 Clark Ln, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $429,720, approximately $490 per square foot. 33944 Clark Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2020
Sold by
Fernandez Juan Romero and Romero Hermelinda
Bought by
Fernandez Juan Romero and Romero Hermelinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Cuenca Eradio S
Bought by
Romero Juan and Romero Hermelinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,006
Outstanding Balance
$58,686
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$371,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
Cuenca Lilia
Bought by
Cuenca Eradio S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,364
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1995
Sold by
Moret Colette
Bought by
Intrieri Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Juan Romero | -- | None Available | |
| Romero Juan | $129,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cuenca Eradio S | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Cuenca Bradio S | $73,500 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Intrieri Mary A | $72,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Juan | $127,006 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuenca Bradio S | $73,364 | |
| Closed | Romero Juan | $7,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,413 | $183,410 | $45,851 | $137,559 |
| 2024 | $2,343 | $179,814 | $44,952 | $134,862 |
| 2023 | $2,279 | $176,289 | $44,071 | $132,218 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $172,832 | $43,207 | $129,625 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $169,443 | $42,360 | $127,083 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $167,706 | $41,926 | $125,780 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $164,418 | $41,104 | $123,314 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $161,194 | $40,298 | $120,896 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $158,033 | $39,508 | $118,525 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $154,934 | $38,733 | $116,201 |
| 2015 | $1,809 | $152,607 | $38,151 | $114,456 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $141,000 | $42,000 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map