Estimated Value: $448,974 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,095
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33945 Redbridge Ln, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $480,994, approximately $229 per square foot. 33945 Redbridge Ln is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dorothy E Lewis Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Parent Carolyn B
Bought by
Pilessi Judyth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Steele Margaret W
Bought by
Steele Margaret W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Sold by
Wellingford Homes Inc
Bought by
Steele Margaret W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1994
Bought by
Wellingford Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilessi Judyth | $260,000 | Signature Title | |
| Steele Margaret W | -- | Attorney | |
| Steele Margaret W | $247,000 | -- | |
| Wellingford Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,277 | $143,115 | $31,290 | $111,825 |
| 2024 | $7,296 | $143,115 | $31,290 | $111,825 |
| 2023 | $6,859 | $111,690 | $32,030 | $79,660 |
| 2022 | $6,873 | $111,690 | $32,030 | $79,660 |
| 2021 | $6,795 | $111,690 | $32,030 | $79,660 |
| 2020 | $6,972 | $105,350 | $30,210 | $75,150 |
| 2019 | $6,753 | $301,000 | $86,300 | $214,700 |
| 2018 | $5,958 | $105,350 | $30,210 | $75,150 |
| 2017 | $5,926 | $98,280 | $28,560 | $69,720 |
| 2016 | $5,870 | $98,280 | $28,560 | $69,720 |
| 2015 | $5,592 | $98,280 | $28,560 | $69,720 |
| 2014 | $5,592 | $91,000 | $26,460 | $64,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map