3395 Loggerhead Cir Folsom, CA 95630
Folsom Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,142,000 - $1,176,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,447
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3395 Loggerhead Cir, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $1,158,382, approximately $336 per square foot. 3395 Loggerhead Cir is a home with nearby schools including Folsom Middle School, Cottonwood, and Rising Sun Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Nekkalapu Satya Narayana
Bought by
Manne Susmitha Sarvani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$601,000
Outstanding Balance
$517,313
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$641,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Manne Susmitha Sarvani
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$601,000
Outstanding Balance
$517,313
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$641,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Gragg Ranch Recovery Acquisition Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manne Susmitha Sarvani | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Manne Susmitha Sarvani | $1,066,500 | New Title Company Name | |
| Lennar Homes Of California Inc | $26,985,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manne Susmitha Sarvani | $601,000 | |
| Closed | Manne Susmitha Sarvani | $601,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,345 | $1,131,317 | $297,138 | $834,179 |
| 2024 | $18,345 | $1,109,135 | $291,312 | $817,823 |
| 2023 | $18,101 | $1,087,388 | $285,600 | $801,788 |
| 2022 | $12,603 | $617,060 | $224,060 | $393,000 |
| 2021 | $5,531 | $60,010 | $60,010 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $29,703 | $29,703 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map