3395 Windermere Dr N Nesbit, MS 38651
Pleasant Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,305 - $440,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
3,035
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3395 Windermere Dr N, Nesbit, MS 38651 and is currently estimated at $395,576, approximately $130 per square foot. 3395 Windermere Dr N is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including DeSoto Central Primary School, DeSoto Central Elementary School, and DeSoto Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Brea Steven W
Bought by
Brea Steven W and Brea Elizabeth D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brea Steven W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $18,869 | $2,500 | $16,369 |
| 2024 | $1,137 | $18,869 | $2,500 | $16,369 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $18,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,137 | $18,869 | $2,500 | $16,369 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $18,869 | $2,500 | $16,369 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $18,869 | $2,500 | $16,369 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $18,869 | $2,500 | $16,369 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $33,766 | $18,133 | $15,633 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $13,386 | $2,500 | $10,886 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $24,272 | $13,386 | $10,886 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $13,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,295 | $13,386 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map