33951 Madera de Playa Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $804,000 - $1,369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33951 Madera de Playa, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $1,068,956, approximately $502 per square foot. 33951 Madera de Playa is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Crowne Hill Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Malherbe William J and Malherbe Suzanne E
Bought by
Malherbe William Jacobus and Malherbe Suzanne Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Taylor John W and Taylor Debra J
Bought by
Malherbe William J and Malherbe Suzanne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malherbe William Jacobus | -- | None Available | |
| Malherbe William J | $75,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Malherbe William J | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,517 | $388,264 | $124,572 | $263,692 |
| 2023 | $4,517 | $373,191 | $119,736 | $253,455 |
| 2022 | $4,394 | $365,875 | $117,389 | $248,486 |
| 2021 | $4,312 | $358,702 | $115,088 | $243,614 |
| 2020 | $4,080 | $336,725 | $113,908 | $222,817 |
| 2019 | $4,023 | $330,124 | $111,675 | $218,449 |
| 2018 | $3,953 | $323,653 | $109,486 | $214,167 |
| 2017 | $3,887 | $317,309 | $107,340 | $209,969 |
| 2016 | $3,811 | $311,089 | $105,236 | $205,853 |
| 2015 | $3,747 | $306,419 | $103,656 | $202,763 |
| 2014 | $3,645 | $300,420 | $101,627 | $198,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map