3396 N 100 E Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $592,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3396 N 100 E, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $565,900, approximately $351 per square foot. 3396 N 100 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Grinder Daniel Edward and Grinder Candis Lynn
Bought by
Winegar James S and Winegar Brenda P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Fitch & Co Inc
Bought by
Grinder Daniel Edward and Grinder Candis Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winegar James S | -- | Title West | |
| Grinder Daniel Edward | -- | First American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $276,485 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,836 | $279,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $274,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $281,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $390,400 | $95,000 | $295,400 |
| 2020 | $2,281 | $364,900 | $95,000 | $269,900 |
| 2019 | $2,157 | $358,800 | $95,000 | $263,800 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $335,500 | $95,000 | $240,500 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $173,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $168,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $162,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $162,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map