3398 Oak St Anderson, CA 96007
Riverside Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,274 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3398 Oak St, Anderson, CA 96007 and is currently estimated at $408,319, approximately $257 per square foot. 3398 Oak St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Anderson Heights Elementary School, and Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Peterson Pernell A and Peterson Mary M
Bought by
Peterson Pernell A and Peterson Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Jerry L Knighten Construction Inc
Bought by
Peterson Pernell A and Peterson Mary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,760
Outstanding Balance
$95,142
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$313,177
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Pernell A | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson Pernell A | $243,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Pernell A | $194,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,982 | $346,183 | $63,968 | $282,215 |
| 2024 | $3,920 | $339,396 | $62,714 | $276,682 |
| 2023 | $3,920 | $332,742 | $61,485 | $271,257 |
| 2022 | $3,822 | $326,219 | $60,280 | $265,939 |
| 2021 | $3,773 | $319,824 | $59,099 | $260,725 |
| 2020 | $3,386 | $275,000 | $60,000 | $215,000 |
| 2019 | $3,207 | $263,900 | $61,700 | $202,200 |
| 2018 | $3,084 | $251,400 | $58,800 | $192,600 |
| 2017 | $2,953 | $235,000 | $55,000 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $2,737 | $228,000 | $60,000 | $168,000 |
| 2015 | $2,743 | $223,000 | $55,000 | $168,000 |
| 2014 | $2,702 | $222,000 | $56,000 | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map