3399 Saddle Dr Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $994,000 - $1,103,666
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3399 Saddle Dr, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $1,035,917, approximately $580 per square foot. 3399 Saddle Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including East Avenue Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Vanlaningham Michael H and The Vanlandingham Family Trust
Bought by
Sammis Ian Robert and Sammis Sarah Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Outstanding Balance
$475,328
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$560,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Vanlandingham Robert L and Vanlandingham Caroline H
Bought by
Vanlandingham Robert L and Vanlandingham Caroline H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sammis Ian Robert | $710,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vanlandingham Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sammis Ian Robert | $568,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,105 | $800,844 | $242,353 | $565,491 |
| 2024 | $10,105 | $785,004 | $237,601 | $554,403 |
| 2023 | $9,983 | $776,477 | $232,943 | $543,534 |
| 2022 | $9,763 | $754,254 | $228,376 | $532,878 |
| 2021 | $9,656 | $739,330 | $223,899 | $522,431 |
| 2020 | $9,517 | $738,683 | $221,605 | $517,078 |
| 2019 | $9,571 | $724,200 | $217,260 | $506,940 |
| 2018 | $8,973 | $710,000 | $213,000 | $497,000 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $91,051 | $32,533 | $58,518 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $89,266 | $31,895 | $57,371 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $87,925 | $31,416 | $56,509 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $86,203 | $30,801 | $55,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map