S
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Seon (Thomas) Hyun
Promise Realty LLC
(646) 812-7452
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,481,000 - $2,447,000
NEW HARDWOOD FLOOR, LUXURY CONDITION. WASHER/DRYER IN THE UNIT. BIG BACOLNIES. CLOSE NORTHERN BLVD. CAN USE HOME OFFICE
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Promise Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 718-445-0000 License #40HY1124987 Listed on: 03/01/2024
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez-Carbajal Celia | -- | -- | |
| Key 34 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Celia Gomez Carbajal Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gomez Carbajal Celia | -- | -- | |
| Carbajal Celia | $625,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carbajal Celia | $562,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2024 03/19/24 | Rented | $3,000 | -28.6% | -- |
| 03/14/2024 03/14/24 | Price Changed | $4,200 | +16.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2024 03/01/24 | For Rent | $3,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,130 | $62,970 | $10,538 | $52,432 |
| 2025 | $11,957 | $60,394 | $12,157 | $48,237 |
| 2024 | $11,957 | $59,531 | $14,360 | $45,171 |
| 2023 | $11,537 | $57,443 | $12,699 | $44,744 |
| 2022 | $10,818 | $115,500 | $24,300 | $91,200 |
| 2021 | $11,043 | $101,160 | $24,300 | $76,860 |
| 2020 | $10,653 | $95,280 | $24,300 | $70,980 |
| 2019 | $10,378 | $81,600 | $24,300 | $57,300 |
| 2018 | $9,758 | $47,869 | $12,193 | $35,676 |
| 2017 | $9,206 | $45,160 | $15,041 | $30,119 |
| 2016 | $8,742 | $45,160 | $15,041 | $30,119 |
| 2015 | $5,138 | $41,940 | $19,238 | $22,702 |
| 2014 | $5,138 | $41,341 | $20,376 | $20,965 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Seon (Thomas) Hyun
Promise Realty LLC
(646) 812-7452
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEY3535028
APN: 04997-0039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.