34 Braxton Dr Pittsview, AL 36871
Estimated Value: $128,688 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,697
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Braxton Dr, Pittsview, AL 36871 and is currently estimated at $167,896, approximately $98 per square foot. 34 Braxton Dr is a home located in Russell County with nearby schools including Russell County Middle School and Russell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Kyte Louise
Bought by
Martin Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Lisa M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $12,480 | $1,160 | $11,320 |
| 2024 | $375 | $11,780 | $1,100 | $10,680 |
| 2023 | $421 | $11,718 | $1,144 | $10,574 |
| 2022 | $310 | $9,995 | $1,122 | $8,873 |
| 2021 | $257 | $8,518 | $1,100 | $7,418 |
| 2020 | $242 | $8,100 | $1,100 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $285 | $7,920 | $1,140 | $6,780 |
| 2018 | $278 | $7,720 | $1,140 | $6,580 |
| 2017 | $266 | $7,200 | $1,100 | $6,100 |
| 2016 | $259 | $7,200 | $1,100 | $6,100 |
| 2015 | $204 | $14,088 | $2,200 | $11,888 |
| 2014 | $185 | $13,023 | $1,135 | $11,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map