D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Donna Desjardins
Mendon Local Realty
Estimated Value: $450,322 - $571,000
MOVE IN TO THIS "READY FOR YOU" UPDATED, UPGRADED HOME IN TIME TO DECORATE FOR THE HOLIDAYS ** From 2009 to Present, Sellers Completed Significant Upgrades and Renovations: 2009 WOW Expanded Kitchen Outfitted with New Cabinets, Counters, Stainless Appliances, Flooring & Lighting; Bathroom updated in 2009; Heating System Replaced in 2011; Roof & Gutters with Underground Drainage to the Rear completed 2011. Attractive Pavers for Front Walk & the Large, Level Backyard is Improved by Retaining Wall, Stamped Concrete Patio & Bluestone Stairs**Great Floorplan**Sunny Spacious Living room with Hardwood Flooring and Brick Surround Fireplace**Beautiful Formal Dining Room or Third Bedroom****Spacious Walk-up Attic Space for Easy Storage or Expansion Exploration**Walk Out Bsmt with High,High Ceilings**Attached Garage**Acre Lot on Dead-End Street with Neighborhood Ambiance! LOW LOW INTEREST RATES SAY MAKE YOUR OFFER TODAY**SELLERS CAN CLOSE QUICKLY!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Donna Desjardins
Mendon Local Realty License #453001433 Listed on: 07/26/2014
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1942
Lot Details
0.98 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya Laura | $265,000 | -- | |
| Montoya Laura V | $265,000 | -- | |
| Bisson Mark | -- | -- | |
| Bisson Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Bisson Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Stenquist Lindsay | $225,000 | -- | |
| Stenquist Lindsay M | $225,000 | -- | |
| Stenquist Lindsay | $225,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montoya Laura V | $257,050 | |
| Closed | Montoya Laura V | $257,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Bisson Mark A | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stenquist Lindsay | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2015 01/16/15 | Sold | $265,000 | 0.0% | $251 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2014 12/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2014 12/08/14 | Off Market | $265,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2014 12/03/14 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -1.8% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2014 11/13/14 | Price Changed | $274,900 | -1.8% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2014 10/22/14 | Price Changed | $279,900 | 0.0% | $265 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2014 10/22/14 | For Sale | $279,900 | +5.6% | $265 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2014 09/04/14 | Off Market | $265,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2014 07/26/14 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $274 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,037 | $459,100 | $241,000 | $218,100 |
| 2024 | $6,105 | $446,300 | $234,500 | $211,800 |
| 2023 | $4,472 | $322,400 | $195,400 | $127,000 |
| 2022 | $5,407 | $322,400 | $195,400 | $127,000 |
| 2021 | $5,204 | $313,500 | $190,900 | $122,600 |
| 2020 | $4,854 | $281,900 | $160,900 | $121,000 |
| 2019 | $4,577 | $264,400 | $140,100 | $124,300 |
| 2018 | $4,707 | $273,200 | $142,700 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $4,451 | $245,100 | $127,000 | $118,100 |
| 2016 | $4,389 | $236,500 | $107,800 | $128,700 |
| 2015 | $3,966 | $234,000 | $107,800 | $126,200 |
| 2014 | $3,722 | $219,600 | $107,800 | $111,800 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Donna Desjardins
Mendon Local Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Ro Caddick
Costello Realty
(508) 561-4992
17 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71719919
APN: UPTO-000021-000000-000134-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.