34 Cantwell Dr Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $529,665 - $565,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Cantwell Dr, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $547,666, approximately $223 per square foot. 34 Cantwell Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Old State Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Moerman Richard and Moerman Amy C
Bought by
Mcclain William M and Mcclain Jacqueline B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,722
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$435,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Cantwell Development Llc
Bought by
Moerman Richard and Moerman Amy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,850
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Cantwell Ridge Llc
Bought by
Cantwell Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclain William M | $290,000 | -- | |
| Moerman Richard | $204,320 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Cantwell Development Llc | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclain William M | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moerman Richard | $183,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,302 | $471,000 | $106,600 | $364,400 |
| 2024 | $3,482 | $92,000 | $8,800 | $83,200 |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $92,000 | $8,800 | $83,200 |
| 2022 | $3,424 | $92,000 | $8,800 | $83,200 |
| 2021 | $3,382 | $92,000 | $8,800 | $83,200 |
| 2020 | $3,345 | $92,000 | $8,800 | $83,200 |
| 2019 | $3,479 | $92,000 | $8,800 | $83,200 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $92,000 | $8,800 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $2,884 | $92,000 | $8,800 | $83,200 |
| 2016 | $2,625 | $92,000 | $8,800 | $83,200 |
| 2015 | $2,556 | $92,000 | $8,800 | $83,200 |
| 2014 | $2,563 | $92,000 | $8,800 | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map