640 Corbit Dr Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $537,933 - $590,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,615
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Corbit Dr, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $568,233, approximately $217 per square foot. 640 Corbit Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Old State Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
James Glenn F and James Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,886
Outstanding Balance
$96,771
Interest Rate
9.35%
Estimated Equity
$471,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Cantwell Ridge Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Glenn F | $226,540 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $58,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Glenn F | $203,886 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $479,400 | $105,200 | $374,200 |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $99,700 | $8,400 | $91,300 |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $99,700 | $8,400 | $91,300 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $99,700 | $8,400 | $91,300 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $99,700 | $8,400 | $91,300 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $99,700 | $8,400 | $91,300 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $99,700 | $8,400 | $91,300 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $99,700 | $8,400 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $99,700 | $8,400 | $91,300 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $99,700 | $8,400 | $91,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,700 | $8,400 | $91,300 |
| 2014 | $1,431 | $99,700 | $8,400 | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map