606 Corbit Dr Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $545,861 - $590,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Corbit Dr, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $571,715, approximately $288 per square foot. 606 Corbit Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Old State Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Brons Franklin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,700
Outstanding Balance
$83,401
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$488,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Cantwell Ridge Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brons Franklin R | $231,840 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $59,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brons Franklin R | $208,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,922 | $485,900 | $105,200 | $380,700 |
| 2024 | $4,068 | $94,000 | $8,400 | $85,600 |
| 2023 | $3,489 | $94,000 | $8,400 | $85,600 |
| 2022 | $3,498 | $94,000 | $8,400 | $85,600 |
| 2021 | $3,456 | $94,000 | $8,400 | $85,600 |
| 2020 | $3,417 | $94,000 | $8,400 | $85,600 |
| 2019 | $3,328 | $94,000 | $8,400 | $85,600 |
| 2018 | $3,071 | $94,000 | $8,400 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $2,947 | $94,000 | $8,400 | $85,600 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $94,000 | $8,400 | $85,600 |
| 2015 | $2,611 | $94,000 | $8,400 | $85,600 |
| 2014 | $2,619 | $94,000 | $8,400 | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map