643 Corbit Dr Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $599,316 - $647,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,346
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Corbit Dr, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $620,079, approximately $185 per square foot. 643 Corbit Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Old State Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Mosuly Larry W and Mosuly Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,450
Outstanding Balance
$92,283
Interest Rate
6.64%
Estimated Equity
$527,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Cantwell Ridge Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosuly Larry W | $258,315 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $59,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mosuly Larry W | $232,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,534 | $561,700 | $105,200 | $456,500 |
| 2024 | $4,977 | $115,000 | $8,600 | $106,400 |
| 2023 | $4,268 | $115,000 | $8,600 | $106,400 |
| 2022 | $4,280 | $115,000 | $8,600 | $106,400 |
| 2021 | $4,228 | $115,000 | $8,600 | $106,400 |
| 2020 | $4,181 | $115,000 | $8,600 | $106,400 |
| 2019 | $4,089 | $115,000 | $8,600 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $3,757 | $115,000 | $8,600 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $3,605 | $115,000 | $8,600 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $115,000 | $8,600 | $106,400 |
| 2015 | $3,195 | $115,000 | $8,600 | $106,400 |
| 2014 | $3,204 | $115,000 | $8,600 | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map