638 Corbit Dr Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $587,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,675
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 Corbit Dr, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $556,698, approximately $208 per square foot. 638 Corbit Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Old State Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Moore Rhonda V and Rucker Rhonda V
Bought by
Belkadi Noureddine and Bouziane Sanaa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,880
Outstanding Balance
$191,381
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$365,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Rucker Maurice F and Moore Rhonda V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Cantwell Ridge Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belkadi Noureddine | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Rucker Maurice F | $255,890 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $59,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belkadi Noureddine | $305,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Rucker Maurice F | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,855 | $477,600 | $105,200 | $372,400 |
| 2024 | $4,419 | $102,100 | $8,300 | $93,800 |
| 2023 | $3,790 | $102,100 | $8,300 | $93,800 |
| 2022 | $3,800 | $102,100 | $8,300 | $93,800 |
| 2021 | $3,753 | $102,100 | $8,300 | $93,800 |
| 2020 | $3,712 | $102,100 | $8,300 | $93,800 |
| 2019 | $3,640 | $102,100 | $8,300 | $93,800 |
| 2018 | $3,336 | $102,100 | $8,300 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $3,201 | $102,100 | $8,300 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $2,913 | $102,100 | $8,300 | $93,800 |
| 2015 | $2,836 | $102,100 | $8,300 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | $2,845 | $102,100 | $8,300 | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map