NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $236,637 - $271,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2020

Last sale price $185,000 $165 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,647 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of August 2020

THIS IS THE ONE!! Completely remodeled 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom AMAZING ranch. Maintenance free exterior with vinyl siding and newer roof. Beautifully updated kitchen with new cabinets, tile floors, backsplash, solid surface countertops and stainless steel appliances. Modern bathroom with large vanity, tile floors and tub surround. Freshly painted, new light fixtures & STUNNING engineered bamboo flooring throughout. All new windows let in an abundance of natural light. Full basement w/built in bar, bonus room and 1/2 bath. New HWT & furnance. Attached garage with carport, fully fenced in yard. Showings begin Wednesday June 17, 2020. Offers submitted by 3 pm Monday June 22, 2020. Open house Saturday June 20, 2020 1- 3 pm

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justin Karcher

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10401330306 Listed on: 06/16/2020

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Co-Listed By

Nicole Ziots-Karcher

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10401330307

Last Buyer's Agent

June Spencer

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #40SP1048104

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,242

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 8,604 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 71x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 34
  • Assessor Parcel Number 291200-182-081-0004-034-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,242

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

8,604 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1953
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWNY
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-832-3300
  • Directions: Take Twin City HWY to Christiana Street, Turn left on Cedar Street, house is on the left
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1975
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Tonawanda

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 291200-182-081-0004-034-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 71X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8604.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4242.0
  • Tax Lot: 34

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2020
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Karcher Nicole and Karcher Justin
Bought by
Dominick Richard and Wessels Dominick Lorraine
Seller's Agent
Justin Karcher
Keller Williams Realty WNY
Buyer's Agent
June Spencer
WNY Metro Roberts Realty
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
12.12%
Current Estimated Value
$253,909

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$68,909
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.72%
Original Mortgage
$277,500
Outstanding Balance
$272,804
Interest Rate
2.97%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$18,895

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Karcher Nicole and Karcher Justin

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Vogt Robert
Bought by
Vogt Kelly

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Janish Grupp Diane H
Bought by
Vogt Robert C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dominick Richard $185,000 None Available
Karcher Nicole $69,000 None Available
Vogt Kelly -- Susan Hosack
Vogt Robert C $90,000 Darrell Huckabone
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dominick Richard $277,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2020 08/31/20 Sold $185,000 +12.1% $165 / Sq Ft
06/22/2020 06/22/20 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2020 06/16/20 For Sale $165,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,496 $99,000 $19,700 $79,300
2024 $3,496 $99,000 $19,700 $79,300
2023 $3,409 $99,000 $19,700 $79,300
2022 $3,371 $99,000 $19,700 $79,300
2021 $3,349 $99,000 $19,700 $79,300
2020 $2,981 $90,000 $19,700 $70,300
2019 $1,398 $90,000 $19,700 $70,300
2018 $2,970 $90,000 $19,700 $70,300
2017 $2,926 $90,000 $19,700 $70,300
2016 $2,267 $90,000 $19,700 $70,300
2015 -- $90,000 $19,700 $70,300
2014 -- $90,000 $19,700 $70,300

MLS Number: B1271844

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 291200-182-081-0004-034-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.