34 Clarksburg Ct Weldon Spring, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $920,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,947
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Clarksburg Ct, Weldon Spring, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $762,533, approximately $258 per square foot. 34 Clarksburg Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Behlman Robert J and Behlman Suzanne L
Bought by
Behlman Suzanne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behlman Suzanne L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,540 | $121,362 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,537 | $109,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,415 | $84,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,420 | $84,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,802 | $72,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,780 | $72,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,441 | $78,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,396 | $78,856 | $0 | $0 |