34 Clifton Dr Daly City, CA 94015
Westlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $976,000 - $1,218,130
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$1,036/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Clifton Dr, Daly City, CA 94015 and is currently estimated at $1,119,283, approximately $1,036 per square foot. 34 Clifton Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Marjorie H. Tobias Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Intermediate School, and Westmoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Louie Lance K
Bought by
Lance K Louie Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Schumacher Elsie
Bought by
Louie Lance K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Schumacher Elsie
Bought by
Schumacher Elsie and Louie Lance K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Schumacher Elsie and Louie George H
Bought by
Schumacher Elsie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,800
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Sold by
Schumacher Elsie
Bought by
Schumacher Elsie and Louie George H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Louie Lawrence Paul
Bought by
Schumacher Elsie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lance K Louie Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Louie Lance K | -- | None Available | |
| Schumacher Elsie | -- | None Available | |
| Schumacher Elsie | $176,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Schumacher Elsie | -- | -- | |
| Schumacher Elsie | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Schumacher Elsie | $225,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schumacher Elsie | $175,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Schumacher Elsie | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,815 | $378,875 | $186,879 | $191,996 |
| 2023 | $4,815 | $364,165 | $179,623 | $184,542 |
| 2022 | $4,867 | $357,025 | $176,101 | $180,924 |
| 2021 | $4,777 | $350,027 | $172,649 | $177,378 |
| 2020 | $4,588 | $346,439 | $170,879 | $175,560 |
| 2019 | $4,481 | $339,648 | $167,529 | $172,119 |
| 2018 | $4,116 | $332,990 | $164,245 | $168,745 |
| 2017 | $4,102 | $326,462 | $161,025 | $165,437 |
| 2016 | $3,937 | $320,062 | $157,868 | $162,194 |
| 2015 | $3,789 | $315,256 | $155,497 | $159,759 |
| 2014 | $3,594 | $309,083 | $152,452 | $156,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map