34 Copper Penny Rd Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $868,051 - $964,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,508
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Copper Penny Rd, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $911,763, approximately $259 per square foot. 34 Copper Penny Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Francis A. Desmares Elementary School, Reading Fleming Intermediate School, and J.P. Case Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Corso Anthony
Bought by
Erwin Kevin S and Harris Jean A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,500
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1989
Sold by
Lifestyle 80S Inc
Bought by
Corso Anthony and Corso Jacquelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erwin Kevin S | $390,000 | -- | |
| Corso Anthony | $421,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Erwin Kevin S | $270,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,780 | $510,200 | $213,400 | $296,800 |
| 2024 | $13,898 | $510,200 | $213,400 | $296,800 |
| 2023 | $13,898 | $510,200 | $213,400 | $296,800 |
| 2022 | $13,546 | $510,200 | $213,400 | $296,800 |
| 2021 | $12,852 | $510,200 | $213,400 | $296,800 |
| 2020 | $13,117 | $510,200 | $213,400 | $296,800 |
| 2019 | $12,852 | $510,200 | $213,400 | $296,800 |
| 2018 | $12,694 | $510,200 | $213,400 | $296,800 |
| 2017 | $12,500 | $510,200 | $213,400 | $296,800 |
| 2016 | $12,275 | $510,200 | $213,400 | $296,800 |
| 2015 | $11,964 | $510,200 | $213,400 | $296,800 |
| 2014 | $11,806 | $510,200 | $213,400 | $296,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map