34 Courier Dr Dennis, MA 02638
Dennis Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,241,000 - $1,334,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,201
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Courier Dr, Dennis, MA 02638 and is currently estimated at $1,300,441, approximately $590 per square foot. 34 Courier Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Tremblay Philip M and Tremblay Janis F
Bought by
Philip M Tremblay Ret and Tremblay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Lowney Co Inc
Bought by
Tremblay Philip M and Tremblay Janis F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Weilbacher Martha M
Bought by
Lowney Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philip M Tremblay Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Philip M Tremblay Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Tremblay Philip M | $349,900 | -- | |
| Lowney Co Inc | $81,000 | -- | |
| Tremblay Philip M | $349,900 | -- | |
| Lowney Co Inc | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,952 | $1,143,700 | $169,300 | $974,400 |
| 2024 | $4,897 | $1,115,600 | $170,600 | $945,000 |
| 2023 | $4,873 | $1,043,500 | $155,100 | $888,400 |
| 2022 | $4,444 | $793,500 | $127,000 | $666,500 |
| 2021 | $4,269 | $708,000 | $124,500 | $583,500 |
| 2020 | $4,154 | $681,000 | $124,500 | $556,500 |
| 2019 | $3,927 | $636,500 | $134,300 | $502,200 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $490,400 | $116,200 | $374,200 |
| 2017 | $3,016 | $490,400 | $116,200 | $374,200 |
| 2016 | $3,037 | $465,100 | $145,200 | $319,900 |
| 2015 | $2,977 | $465,100 | $145,200 | $319,900 |
| 2014 | $2,706 | $426,200 | $116,200 | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map