Estimated Value: $126,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 E Ahola Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $200,582, approximately $101 per square foot. 34 E Ahola Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Bulinski Emery S and Bulinski Dolores P
Bought by
Vanderbeek Kenneth F and Vanderbeek Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Outstanding Balance
$92,867
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$107,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Bulinski Emery S and Bulinski Dolores P
Bought by
Vanderbeek Kenneth F and Vanderbeek Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,100
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderbeek Kenneth F | $199,000 | Northeast Title Agency | |
| Vanderbeek Kenneth F | $199,000 | Ne Title Co | |
| Bulinski Emery S | -- | Northeast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanderbeek Kenneth F | $175,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanderbeek Kenneth F | $179,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $762 | $95,300 | $28,200 | $67,100 |
| 2023 | $678 | $91,600 | $27,500 | $64,100 |
| 2022 | $884 | $102,700 | $26,300 | $76,400 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $87,400 | $23,900 | $63,500 |
| 2020 | $916 | $82,200 | $23,900 | $58,300 |
| 2019 | $882 | $82,200 | $23,900 | $58,300 |
| 2018 | $752 | $82,200 | $23,900 | $58,300 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $75,800 | $22,300 | $53,500 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $68,200 | $20,300 | $47,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,000 | $15,000 | $33,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,000 | $15,000 | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map