34 Elm St Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Elm St, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $478,892, approximately $271 per square foot. 34 Elm St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Lake Diane M
Bought by
Diane M Lake Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Readel Jo Ann
Bought by
Lake Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diane M Lake Ft | -- | -- | |
| Lake Diane M | $214,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,716 | $447,700 | $154,200 | $293,500 |
| 2024 | $6,837 | $271,000 | $79,300 | $191,700 |
| 2023 | $6,341 | $271,000 | $79,300 | $191,700 |
| 2022 | $6,095 | $271,000 | $79,300 | $191,700 |
| 2021 | $6,076 | $271,000 | $79,300 | $191,700 |
| 2020 | $5,071 | $271,000 | $79,300 | $191,700 |
| 2019 | $3,742 | $218,700 | $72,800 | $145,900 |
| 2018 | $5,673 | $218,700 | $72,800 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $3,144 | $218,700 | $72,800 | $145,900 |
| 2016 | $3,434 | $218,700 | $72,800 | $145,900 |
| 2015 | $5,673 | $218,700 | $72,800 | $145,900 |
| 2014 | $5,470 | $224,000 | $72,800 | $151,200 |
| 2013 | $5,436 | $224,000 | $72,800 | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map