34 Golf Dr Olivia, MN 56277
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $505,999
Studio
--
Bath
807
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Golf Dr, Olivia, MN 56277 and is currently estimated at $390,750, approximately $484 per square foot. 34 Golf Dr is a home located in Renville County with nearby schools including BOLD Senior High School, BOLD Elementary School, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Nagel Michael A and Nagel Dawn Marie
Bought by
Nagel Michael A and Nagel Joint Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagel Michael A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,412 | $557,100 | $50,100 | $507,000 |
| 2024 | $9,412 | $555,700 | $50,100 | $505,600 |
| 2023 | $9,196 | $553,600 | $50,100 | $503,500 |
| 2022 | $7,628 | $554,700 | $50,100 | $504,600 |
| 2021 | $7,542 | $444,600 | $50,100 | $394,500 |
| 2020 | $7,648 | $449,500 | $50,100 | $399,400 |
| 2019 | $6,372 | $430,800 | $50,100 | $380,700 |
| 2018 | $6,174 | $375,300 | $50,100 | $325,200 |
| 2017 | $5,732 | $373,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,390 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map