34 Harris Creek Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Harris Creek Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $415,413, approximately $449 per square foot. 34 Harris Creek Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Story Jan
Bought by
Holcomb Harold
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,604
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,809
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holcomb Harold | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holcomb Harold | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,105 | $522,000 | $71,600 | $450,400 |
| 2024 | $5,658 | $492,000 | $68,200 | $423,800 |
| 2023 | $5,551 | $478,500 | $68,200 | $410,300 |
| 2022 | $5,341 | $452,600 | $68,200 | $384,400 |
| 2021 | $4,993 | $392,200 | $68,200 | $324,000 |
| 2020 | $4,527 | $365,100 | $68,200 | $296,900 |
| 2019 | $4,525 | $364,900 | $68,200 | $296,700 |
| 2018 | $4,578 | $360,600 | $68,200 | $292,400 |
| 2017 | $4,565 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,591 | $362,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,591 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,581 | $362,700 | $68,200 | $294,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map