Landlord's Agent in 2015
Cherstine Slicklen
Compass
(781) 365-9954
5 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,134,000 - $1,504,293
Quiet street with private yard in the fabulous neighborhood of Birds Hill. Three bedrooms, 2 full baths. Kitchen, dining room, living room, 1st floor office/den. Finished family room on lower level.
Last Renter's Agent
Kyle St.Martin
Centre Realty Group
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1955
Lot Details
9,583 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slicklen Bldrs Inc | $330,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slicklen Bldrs Inc | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slicklen Bldrs Inc | $45,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2015 02/17/15 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/17/2015 02/17/15 | For Rent | $2,800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,073 | $1,044,600 | $795,200 | $249,400 |
| 2024 | $10,377 | $828,800 | $585,400 | $243,400 |
| 2023 | $10,530 | $807,500 | $585,400 | $222,100 |
| 2022 | $9,802 | $733,100 | $518,000 | $215,100 |
| 2021 | $9,552 | $733,100 | $518,000 | $215,100 |
| 2020 | $9,038 | $723,600 | $518,100 | $205,500 |
| 2019 | $8,360 | $674,700 | $471,000 | $203,700 |
| 2018 | $8,015 | $674,700 | $471,000 | $203,700 |
| 2017 | $7,714 | $648,800 | $471,000 | $177,800 |
| 2016 | $7,487 | $648,800 | $471,000 | $177,800 |
| 2015 | $7,325 | $648,800 | $471,000 | $177,800 |
| 2014 | $6,575 | $564,900 | $392,500 | $172,400 |
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Cherstine Slicklen
Compass
(781) 365-9954
5 in this area
6 Total Sales
K
Tenant's Agent in 2015
Kyle St.Martin
Centre Realty Group
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71793037
APN: NEED-000027-000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.