Estimated Value: $920,152 - $1,046,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,630
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Howarth Dr, Upton, MA 01568 and is currently estimated at $984,288, approximately $271 per square foot. 34 Howarth Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ne Llc
Bought by
Young Jeffrey J and Young Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,404
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$709,884
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Jeffrey J | $555,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Jeffrey J | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,216 | $852,900 | $239,300 | $613,600 |
| 2024 | $11,215 | $819,800 | $232,600 | $587,200 |
| 2023 | $8,323 | $600,100 | $166,200 | $433,900 |
| 2022 | $10,007 | $596,700 | $166,200 | $430,500 |
| 2021 | $10,450 | $629,500 | $202,700 | $426,800 |
| 2020 | $10,539 | $612,000 | $192,800 | $419,200 |
| 2019 | $10,331 | $596,800 | $167,500 | $429,300 |
| 2018 | $10,198 | $591,900 | $174,200 | $417,700 |
| 2017 | $10,195 | $561,400 | $170,800 | $390,600 |
| 2016 | $10,145 | $546,600 | $137,000 | $409,600 |
| 2015 | $9,151 | $539,900 | $137,000 | $402,900 |
| 2014 | $8,897 | $524,900 | $130,100 | $394,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map