Seller's Agent in 2022
Darleen Lannon
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(617) 899-4508
37 in this area
276 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,193,000 - $2,565,000
Magnificent Water Views of Hingham Harbor from nearly every room of this Seaside Home! Spacious Open Floor Plan Kitchen/Dining area w/sweeping views of the water, a Lovely Family Room and a Beautiful Formal Living Room w/ a fire place and and a wrap around front deck. The second floor features a Primary Suite w/ a private Deck overlooking the water.a LUXURIOUS Master Bath and 2 additional well appointed Bedrooms that share a full Bath. The lower level is the perfect Play Room/Game Room that connects to the 4 car Garage. Located on a Level Lot in one of the most sought after areas in Crow Point. This Coastal Home offers the ideal place to live, work and play from home w/in walking distance to lots of restaurants, and the commuter Boat to Boston.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 06/28/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nghiem Tho | $925,000 | -- | |
| Barnes Lennox D | $512,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnes Lennox D | $740,000 | |
| Closed | Barnes Lennox D | $92,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2022 10/31/22 | Sold | $2,025,000 | -7.9% | $888 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2022 09/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2022 08/22/22 | Price Changed | $2,199,000 | -10.2% | $964 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2022 06/28/22 | For Sale | $2,450,000 | -- | $1,075 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,209 | $1,890,500 | $1,190,400 | $700,100 |
| 2024 | $20,190 | $1,860,800 | $1,190,400 | $670,400 |
| 2023 | $14,349 | $1,434,900 | $1,020,300 | $414,600 |
| 2022 | $13,827 | $1,196,100 | $879,600 | $316,500 |
| 2021 | $13,542 | $1,147,600 | $879,600 | $268,000 |
| 2020 | $12,708 | $1,102,200 | $879,600 | $222,600 |
| 2019 | $11,678 | $988,800 | $733,000 | $255,800 |
| 2018 | $3,653 | $984,000 | $733,000 | $251,000 |
| 2017 | $11,227 | $916,500 | $719,200 | $197,300 |
| 2016 | $11,155 | $893,100 | $685,000 | $208,100 |
| 2015 | $10,920 | $871,500 | $652,600 | $218,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Darleen Lannon
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(617) 899-4508
37 in this area
276 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73004890
APN: HING-000017-000000-000058
Ask me questions while you tour the home.