34 Laurelwood Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Downtown Mill Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,892,000 - $2,584,527
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$1,321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Laurelwood Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,259,132, approximately $1,321 per square foot. 34 Laurelwood Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2013
Sold by
Laurel Forest Development Llc
Bought by
Elman Robert H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elman Robert H | $1,540,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,837 | $1,887,747 | $398,388 | $1,489,359 |
| 2024 | $24,210 | $1,850,740 | $390,578 | $1,460,162 |
| 2023 | $23,828 | $1,814,458 | $382,921 | $1,431,537 |
| 2022 | $22,681 | $1,778,884 | $375,414 | $1,403,470 |
| 2021 | $22,422 | $1,744,019 | $368,056 | $1,375,963 |
| 2020 | $22,223 | $1,726,139 | $364,282 | $1,361,857 |
| 2019 | $21,658 | $1,692,305 | $357,142 | $1,335,163 |
| 2018 | $21,355 | $1,659,134 | $350,142 | $1,308,992 |
| 2017 | $20,857 | $1,626,609 | $343,278 | $1,283,331 |
| 2016 | $19,961 | $1,594,715 | $336,547 | $1,258,168 |
| 2015 | $19,646 | $1,570,768 | $331,493 | $1,239,275 |
| 2014 | $17,907 | $1,444,240 | $242,990 | $1,201,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map