34 Massoit St Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $416,071
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Massoit St, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $384,018, approximately $249 per square foot. 34 Massoit St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Guardian Angels School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Adams Jarod W
Bought by
Reed Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Priebe Bryan D and Priebe Theresa
Bought by
Adams Jarod W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Bryden Development Corp
Bought by
Priebe Bryan D and Priebe Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,900
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Bryden Land Co Llc
Bought by
Bryden Development Corp and Bryden Homes Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Joyce John P and Joyce Barbara J
Bought by
Bryden Land Co Llc