34 Milton Ave Cranston, RI 02905
Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,172 - $681,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,165
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Milton Ave, Cranston, RI 02905 and is currently estimated at $580,543, approximately $268 per square foot. 34 Milton Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Edward S. Rhodes School, Park View Middle School, and Cranston High School East.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,710 | $411,400 | $106,300 | $305,100 |
| 2024 | $5,599 | $411,400 | $106,300 | $305,100 |
| 2023 | $5,725 | $302,900 | $70,000 | $232,900 |
| 2022 | $5,607 | $302,900 | $70,000 | $232,900 |
| 2021 | $5,452 | $302,900 | $70,000 | $232,900 |
| 2020 | $5,236 | $252,100 | $66,600 | $185,500 |
| 2019 | $5,236 | $252,100 | $66,600 | $185,500 |
| 2018 | $5,115 | $252,100 | $66,600 | $185,500 |
| 2017 | $4,742 | $206,700 | $60,000 | $146,700 |
| 2016 | $4,640 | $206,700 | $60,000 | $146,700 |
| 2015 | $4,640 | $206,700 | $60,000 | $146,700 |
| 2014 | $4,422 | $193,600 | $60,000 | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map