34 Montelegro Irvine, CA 92614
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,744,000 - $1,996,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Montelegro, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,892,401, approximately $822 per square foot. 34 Montelegro is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School, Culverdale Elementary School, and South Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Sharon Chao
Bought by
Shing Danny Y M and Chao Sharon S R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Shing Danny Y M
Bought by
Chao Sharon S R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
Vandao Quang and Le Xuan Thi
Bought by
Chao Sharon S R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shing Danny Y M | -- | -- | |
| Chao Sharon S R | -- | -- | |
| Chao Sharon S R | $315,000 | Landwood Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,582 | $529,098 | $236,713 | $292,385 |
| 2024 | $5,582 | $518,724 | $232,072 | $286,652 |
| 2023 | $5,436 | $508,553 | $227,521 | $281,032 |
| 2022 | $5,329 | $498,582 | $223,060 | $275,522 |
| 2021 | $5,205 | $488,806 | $218,686 | $270,120 |
| 2020 | $5,175 | $483,794 | $216,443 | $267,351 |
| 2019 | $5,744 | $474,308 | $212,199 | $262,109 |
| 2018 | $5,653 | $465,008 | $208,038 | $256,970 |
| 2017 | $5,549 | $455,891 | $203,959 | $251,932 |
| 2016 | $5,336 | $446,952 | $199,959 | $246,993 |
| 2015 | $5,212 | $440,239 | $196,956 | $243,283 |
| 2014 | $5,123 | $431,616 | $193,098 | $238,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map