34 Oak Ledge Ln Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $926,000 - $1,117,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Oak Ledge Ln, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $1,018,447, approximately $443 per square foot. 34 Oak Ledge Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Geremia Kenneth P and Geremia Janet S
Bought by
Hubbard Peter W and Hubbard Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,800
Interest Rate
6.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1990
Sold by
Pilon Eszter
Bought by
Geremia Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1987
Sold by
Saggese Anthony
Bought by
Pilon Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Peter W | $636,000 | -- | |
| Geremia Kenneth | $275,000 | -- | |
| Pilon Kevin | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pilon Kevin | $526,715 | |
| Closed | Pilon Kevin | $508,800 | |
| Closed | Pilon Kevin | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,067 | $494,340 | $292,110 | $202,230 |
| 2024 | $11,834 | $494,340 | $292,110 | $202,230 |
| 2023 | $14,344 | $360,780 | $279,300 | $81,480 |
| 2022 | $10,185 | $360,780 | $279,300 | $81,480 |
| 2021 | $10,055 | $360,780 | $279,300 | $81,480 |
| 2020 | $9,907 | $360,780 | $279,300 | $81,480 |
| 2019 | $9,365 | $358,820 | $279,300 | $79,520 |
| 2018 | $10,559 | $374,570 | $294,490 | $80,080 |
| 2017 | $10,402 | $374,570 | $294,490 | $80,080 |
| 2016 | $10,241 | $374,570 | $294,490 | $80,080 |
| 2015 | $10,050 | $374,570 | $294,490 | $80,080 |
| 2014 | $9,930 | $374,570 | $294,490 | $80,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map