118 Wolfpit Rd Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $825,000 - $908,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,203
Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Wolfpit Rd, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $870,000, approximately $723 per square foot. 118 Wolfpit Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1981
Bought by
Dotson Marie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dotson Marie B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,243 | $501,550 | $299,950 | $201,600 |
| 2024 | $12,007 | $501,550 | $299,950 | $201,600 |
| 2023 | $13,207 | $355,530 | $278,390 | $77,140 |
| 2022 | $10,037 | $355,530 | $278,390 | $77,140 |
| 2021 | $8,752 | $355,530 | $278,390 | $77,140 |
| 2020 | $9,763 | $355,530 | $278,390 | $77,140 |
| 2019 | $10,147 | $355,530 | $278,390 | $77,140 |
| 2018 | $9,849 | $349,370 | $292,320 | $57,050 |
| 2017 | $9,702 | $349,370 | $292,320 | $57,050 |
| 2016 | $9,552 | $349,370 | $292,320 | $57,050 |
| 2015 | $9,374 | $349,370 | $292,320 | $57,050 |
| 2014 | $9,262 | $349,370 | $292,320 | $57,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map