122 Wolfpit Rd Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $899,000 - $1,054,907
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,063
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Wolfpit Rd, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $991,727, approximately $323 per square foot. 122 Wolfpit Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Washburn Robert W
Bought by
Comiskey Julie T and Comiskey Devin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comiskey Julie T | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Comiskey Julie T | $434,000 | |
| Closed | Comiskey Julie T | $88,930 | |
| Closed | Comiskey Julie T | $448,000 | |
| Closed | Comiskey Julie T | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,597 | $516,040 | $302,470 | $213,570 |
| 2024 | $12,354 | $516,040 | $302,470 | $213,570 |
| 2023 | $11,306 | $386,400 | $280,770 | $105,630 |
| 2022 | $10,908 | $386,400 | $280,770 | $105,630 |
| 2021 | $11,428 | $386,400 | $280,770 | $105,630 |
| 2020 | $10,611 | $386,400 | $280,770 | $105,630 |
| 2019 | $10,952 | $386,400 | $280,770 | $105,630 |
| 2018 | $10,847 | $376,740 | $294,700 | $82,040 |
| 2017 | $10,462 | $376,740 | $294,700 | $82,040 |
| 2016 | $10,300 | $376,740 | $294,700 | $82,040 |
| 2015 | $10,053 | $374,710 | $294,700 | $80,010 |
| 2014 | $9,934 | $374,710 | $294,700 | $80,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map