4 Roxbury Ln Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $1,345,000 - $1,474,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,196
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Roxbury Ln, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $1,418,371, approximately $443 per square foot. 4 Roxbury Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Perry Patricia and Ives Dermod
Bought by
Perry Chris and Perry Alison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Chris | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Chris | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Perry Chris | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Perry Chris | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Chris | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,201 | $704,690 | $279,230 | $425,460 |
| 2024 | $16,870 | $704,690 | $279,230 | $425,460 |
| 2023 | $21,395 | $496,440 | $267,050 | $229,390 |
| 2022 | $14,015 | $496,440 | $267,050 | $229,390 |
| 2021 | $10,650 | $496,440 | $267,050 | $229,390 |
| 2020 | $10,392 | $496,440 | $267,050 | $229,390 |
| 2019 | $10,283 | $496,440 | $267,050 | $229,390 |
| 2018 | $13,699 | $485,940 | $280,980 | $204,960 |
| 2017 | $13,495 | $485,940 | $280,980 | $204,960 |
| 2016 | $13,286 | $485,940 | $280,980 | $204,960 |
| 2015 | $13,038 | $485,940 | $280,980 | $204,960 |
| 2014 | $12,882 | $485,940 | $280,980 | $204,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map