9 Wolfpit Ln Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $2,018,906 - $2,361,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,918
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Wolfpit Ln, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $2,179,727, approximately $556 per square foot. 9 Wolfpit Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Hien Shelly
Bought by
Curran Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Kerschner Dev Co Llc
Bought by
Curran Joseph D and Hirn Shelly S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Sherman Lisa T
Bought by
Kerschner Develo Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Hablitzel Jerald L and Hablitzel Elizabeth
Bought by
Sherman Lisa T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curran Joseph | $169,990 | -- | |
| Curran Joseph D | $1,699,900 | -- | |
| Kerschner Develo Co | $575,000 | -- | |
| Sherman Lisa T | $690,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherman Lisa T | $745,000 | |
| Closed | Sherman Lisa T | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,410 | $1,081,920 | $285,600 | $796,320 |
| 2024 | $25,901 | $1,081,920 | $285,600 | $796,320 |
| 2023 | $30,657 | $813,050 | $265,160 | $547,890 |
| 2022 | $22,952 | $813,050 | $265,160 | $547,890 |
| 2021 | $7,603 | $813,050 | $265,160 | $547,890 |
| 2020 | $7,419 | $813,050 | $265,160 | $547,890 |
| 2019 | $23,204 | $813,050 | $265,160 | $547,890 |
| 2018 | $7,087 | $830,480 | $279,020 | $551,460 |
| 2017 | $23,062 | $830,480 | $279,020 | $551,460 |
| 2016 | $22,705 | $830,480 | $279,020 | $551,460 |
| 2015 | $22,282 | $830,480 | $279,020 | $551,460 |
| 2014 | $22,016 | $830,480 | $279,020 | $551,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map