34 Ocean View Ave Unit 3 Santa Barbara, CA 93103
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $874,000 - $1,377,813
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$784/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Ocean View Ave Unit 3, Santa Barbara, CA 93103 and is currently estimated at $1,155,953, approximately $783 per square foot. 34 Ocean View Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Borgatello C Norman
Bought by
Haigh Briana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haigh Briana | -- | None Available | |
| Haigh Briana | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,594 | $342,457 | $136,643 | $205,814 |
| 2023 | $3,594 | $329,161 | $131,338 | $197,823 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $322,708 | $128,763 | $193,945 |
| 2021 | $3,386 | $316,382 | $126,239 | $190,143 |
| 2020 | $3,351 | $313,139 | $124,945 | $188,194 |
| 2019 | $3,292 | $307,000 | $122,496 | $184,504 |
| 2018 | $3,245 | $300,982 | $120,095 | $180,887 |
| 2017 | $3,138 | $295,082 | $117,741 | $177,341 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $289,297 | $115,433 | $173,864 |
| 2015 | $3,105 | $284,953 | $113,700 | $171,253 |
| 2014 | $3,056 | $279,372 | $111,473 | $167,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map