$120,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026

34 Pine Arbor Ln Unit 203 Vero Beach, FL 32962

1 Bed
1.5 Baths
750 Sq Ft
1977 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$160 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

80 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

* Beautiful * Move in Ready * FULLY FURNISHED * ( If Desired ) 1 Bedroom / 1.5 Bath Condo. 2020 Roof, 2021 HWH. Impact Windows. Tile Throughout. Completely Renovated Kitchen With Custom Cabinets, Full Size Pantry, Subway Tile Backsplash, Quartz Countertops, and a Farmhouse Sink. The Bathrooms Have Been Tastefully Updated As Well. Take In Beautiful Views of The Golf Course and Breathtaking Sunsets From Your Living Room Windows. Enjoy The Many Amenities Of Vista Royale Such As 4 Heated Pools, Fitness Center, Tennis / Pickle Ball, Shuffleboard, & SO Much More. Just Minutes To The Beach.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Richards

M&M Realty Brokerage Phone: 772-299-8717 License #3382026 Listed on: 01/13/2026

Co-Listed By

Dawn Richards

M&M Realty Brokerage Phone: 772-299-8717 License #3382027

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Miller

Laurel Agency, Inc. License #3290448

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,441

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • West Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $492 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Golf Course
  • Garden

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 750 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 33401900003034000203.0

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, recreation facilities, reserve fund, sewer, trash, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,441

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$492 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Attached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: n/a
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1661
  • Co List Office Phone: 772-321-1860
  • Ownership: Condo
  • Subdivision Name: Vista Royale
  • Directions: U.S 1 to the main entrance at Vista Royale Blvd. At stop sign follow until building 34
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Attached
  • Attribution Contact: 772-299-8717
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Closet Cabinetry, Pantry
  • Living Area: 750.0
  • Stories: 2

• Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Pet Restrictions
  • Construction Type: Brick, Block, Concrete
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Rain Gutters
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness, Library, Pickleball, Shuffleboard, Tennis Court(s), Gutter(s), Pool
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Dues Paid Monthly
  • Association Fee: 492.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Campbell Property Mngnt
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund, Sewer, Trash, Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 33401900003034000203.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1441.0
  • Tax Lot: n/a
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2026
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$128,900
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-6.9%
Views
5

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.68%
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,434

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2022
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$124,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Thomas Clarkson
Bought by
Sweeney William J and Sweeney Anne M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Cornilovich Wanda S
Bought by
Kavanaugh Katharine and Wolfe 4Ohnson

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $120,000 Treasure Coast Title & Settlem
Warranty Deed $124,900 Treasure Coast Title & Settlem
Warranty Deed $24,000 Stewart Title Company
Warranty Deed $35,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $70,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $120,000 -3.9% $160 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Price Changed $124,900 -3.1% $167 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 For Sale $128,900 +3.2% $172 / Sq Ft
04/04/2022 04/04/22 Sold $124,900 -3.8% $167 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/05/2022 03/05/22 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2022 02/10/22 For Sale $129,900 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,441 $92,605 -- $92,605
2024 $1,402 $92,605 -- $92,605
2023 $1,402 $92,605 $0 $92,605
2022 $1,058 $73,824 $0 $73,824
2021 $932 $57,138 $0 $57,138
2020 $937 $57,138 $0 $57,138
2019 $902 $53,406 $0 $53,406
2018 $835 $48,460 $0 $48,460
2017 $624 $40,383 $0 $0
2016 $544 $32,050 $0 $0
2015 $485 $24,650 $0 $0
2014 $427 $22,430 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

MLS Number: 294058

APN: 33-40-19-00003-0340-00203.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.