34 Pinewood Rd Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Pinewood Rd, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $384,442, approximately $223 per square foot. 34 Pinewood Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including West Woods School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Lupolie Louis M and Lupolie Mary A
Bought by
Palmieri Pietro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmieri Pietro | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmieri Pietro | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Palmieri Pietro | $86,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,766 | $226,800 | $66,430 | $160,370 |
| 2024 | $8,381 | $150,710 | $45,850 | $104,860 |
| 2023 | $8,390 | $148,820 | $45,850 | $102,970 |
| 2022 | $8,257 | $148,820 | $45,850 | $102,970 |
| 2021 | $7,804 | $148,820 | $45,850 | $102,970 |
| 2020 | $7,317 | $140,770 | $70,490 | $70,280 |
| 2019 | $6,878 | $140,770 | $70,490 | $70,280 |
| 2018 | $6,751 | $140,770 | $70,490 | $70,280 |
| 2017 | $6,371 | $140,770 | $70,490 | $70,280 |
| 2016 | $6,385 | $140,770 | $70,490 | $70,280 |
| 2015 | $6,274 | $153,510 | $71,820 | $81,690 |
| 2014 | $6,130 | $153,510 | $71,820 | $81,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map