34 River Bend Rd Unit 4 Montgomery, IL 60538
Estimated Value: $472,993 - $490,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,352
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 River Bend Rd Unit 4, Montgomery, IL 60538 and is currently estimated at $480,248, approximately $204 per square foot. 34 River Bend Rd Unit 4 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Boulder Hill Elementary School, Thompson Jr. High School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Goldstein George P and Goldstein Gail D
Bought by
Legat Jonathan C and Noens Tricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,880
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,368
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legat Jonathan C | $250,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Legat Jonathan C | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,087 | $131,678 | $25,228 | $106,450 |
| 2023 | $8,687 | $118,479 | $22,699 | $95,780 |
| 2022 | $8,529 | $111,800 | $22,699 | $89,101 |
| 2021 | $8,306 | $102,326 | $21,432 | $80,894 |
| 2020 | $8,145 | $100,025 | $20,950 | $79,075 |
| 2019 | $8,478 | $101,482 | $19,888 | $81,594 |
| 2018 | $8,378 | $96,861 | $26,182 | $70,679 |
| 2017 | $8,044 | $90,609 | $24,492 | $66,117 |
| 2016 | $8,252 | $87,731 | $23,714 | $64,017 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,207 | $22,221 | $59,986 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,482 | $21,607 | $53,875 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,792 | $22,268 | $55,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map