Estimated Value: $107,650 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Robert St, Roma, TX 78584 and is currently estimated at $127,663, approximately $121 per square foot. 34 Robert St is a home with nearby schools including Rafaela T. Barrera Elementary School and Roma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Pena Jose Eladio and Pena Alma N
Bought by
Garza Miguel Angel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Miguel Angel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,359 | $94,590 | $7,500 | $87,090 |
| 2024 | $2,348 | $87,430 | $7,500 | $79,930 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $87,430 | $7,500 | $79,930 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $58,440 | $7,500 | $50,940 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $41,910 | $7,500 | $34,410 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $39,060 | $4,650 | $34,410 |
| 2019 | $206 | $39,060 | $4,650 | $34,410 |
| 2018 | $204 | $39,060 | $4,650 | $34,410 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $39,060 | $4,650 | $34,410 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $39,060 | $4,650 | $34,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,140 | $4,650 | $25,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,360 | $4,650 | $22,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map