NOT LISTED FOR SALE

34 S Main St Oakfield, NY 14125

Estimated Value: $172,000 - $195,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,547 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 24, 2020

Last sale price $116,000 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,323 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Open Patio
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Porch
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of September 2020

Bright, beautifully remodeled home with plenty of original charm and character in the heart of Oakfield's South Village. Downstairs boast large rooms, full bath, formal dining room and loads of natural light that lead to a completely remodeled kitchen. Walk out your back door to a deep lot. Upstairs there is plenty of room with 3 bedrooms and a full bath and a finished additional room that could be a large 4th bedroom. Property includes a home warranty for further buyer assurance. This property may be listed at a "starter-home" price, but this could easily become your forever home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katie Morrill

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401322359 Listed on: 01/31/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Steinwandel

Listing by Buffalo Home Realty License #10401287853

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,038

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 9,818 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 59x165
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,547 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 65
  • Assessor Parcel Number 183801-005-000-0001-065-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,038

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

9,818 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1910
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Lewiston Rd/ Route 63
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Oakfield-Alabama

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 183801-005-000-0001-065-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 59X165
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9818.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3038.0
  • Tax Lot: 65

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Gvm Properties Inc
Bought by
Woods Melissa
Current Estimated Value
$185,460

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,898
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Quicken Loans Inc
Bought by
Gvm Properties Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Mitchell John W and Quicken Loans Inc
Bought by
Quicken Loans Inc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2014
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$71,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
1.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.94%
Original Mortgage
$69,698
Interest Rate
4.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Woods Melissa $116,000 None Available
Woods Melissa $116,000 None Available
Gvm Properties Inc $64,250 Stewart Title
Gvm Properties Inc $64,250 Stewart Title
Quicken Loans Inc $79,844 --
Quicken Loans Inc $79,844 --
Mitchell $71,000 Thomas Williams
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Woods Melissa $113,898
Previous Owner Mitchell $69,698
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/24/2020 09/24/20 Sold $116,000 +5.6% $75 / Sq Ft
02/22/2020 02/22/20 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2020 02/14/20 For Sale $109,900 0.0% $71 / Sq Ft
02/06/2020 02/06/20 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2020 01/31/20 For Sale $109,900 +54.8% $71 / Sq Ft
02/25/2015 02/25/15 Sold $71,000 +1.6% $46 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/12/2014 12/12/14 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2014 09/16/14 For Sale $69,900 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,004 $119,000 $13,600 $105,400
2024 $4,118 $118,000 $13,300 $104,700
2023 $4,188 $116,000 $13,300 $102,700
2022 $4,424 $116,000 $13,000 $103,000
2021 $4,372 $116,000 $13,000 $103,000
2020 $3,008 $73,000 $12,700 $60,300
2019 $2,341 $72,200 $12,700 $59,500
2018 $2,341 $71,700 $12,100 $59,600
2017 $2,316 $71,700 $12,100 $59,600
2016 $2,297 $71,000 $12,100 $58,900
2015 -- $71,000 $12,100 $58,900
2014 -- $60,600 $12,100 $48,500

MLS Number: B1249098

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 183801-005-000-0001-065-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.