34 Smith Place Trumbull, CT 06611
West Trumbull NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,491 - $655,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Smith Place, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $640,373, approximately $330 per square foot. 34 Smith Place is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Jane Ryan School, Madison Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,466 | $284,830 | $155,400 | $129,430 |
| 2024 | $10,170 | $284,830 | $155,400 | $129,430 |
| 2023 | $10,008 | $284,830 | $155,400 | $129,430 |
| 2022 | $9,847 | $284,830 | $155,400 | $129,430 |
| 2021 | $8,453 | $232,470 | $129,500 | $102,970 |
| 2020 | $8,291 | $232,470 | $129,500 | $102,970 |
| 2018 | $8,105 | $232,470 | $129,500 | $102,970 |
| 2017 | $7,955 | $232,470 | $129,500 | $102,970 |
| 2016 | $7,751 | $232,470 | $129,500 | $102,970 |
| 2015 | $7,832 | $234,000 | $129,500 | $104,500 |
| 2014 | $7,666 | $234,000 | $129,500 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map